Calendar

List View

April

    
Thu 4.27
The Geek X Vrv

Silver Wrapper and Chop Shop presents

The Geek X Vrv

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Off Sale

Fri 4.28
Extraordinary Humans by HATCH

Extraordinary Humans by HATCH

6:00 pm

Sat 4.29
ROYALTY - Pro Breaking Tour

ROYALTY - Pro Breaking Tour

1:00 pm

All Ages

Four Horseman tour with B. Dolan, DJ Abilities

Strange Famous Records and Chop Shop presents:

Four Horseman tour with B. Dolan, DJ Abilities

Cas One

Dope KNife

9:00 pm

Sun 4.30
YMCA Sunday Funday

YMCA Sunday Funday

1:00 pm

      

May

 
Mon 5.1
Tue 5.2
Wed 5.3
Terrapin Flyer

FREE SHOW FOR ANYONE 21+ | $10 UNDER 21

Terrapin Flyer

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5.4
Embarc's 7th Annual Variety Spectacular

Embarc's 7th Annual Variety Spectacular

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.5
Fortunate Youth

Chop Shop presents:

Fortunate Youth

Josh Heinrichs w/ For Peace Band

Iya Terra

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.6
Sun 5.7
Sadistik "Altars" tour [Chicago]

Chop Shop presents:

Sadistik "Altars" tour [Chicago]

Nacho Picasso

Rafael Vigilantics

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 5.8
Tue 5.9
Wed 5.10
Thu 5.11
SOLUS World View (Night 1)

Visceral Dance Chicago presents

SOLUS World View (Night 1)

8:00 pm

Fri 5.12
SOLUS World View (Night 2)

Visceral Dance Chicago presents

SOLUS World View (Night 2)

8:00 pm

Sat 5.13
SOLUS World View (Night 3) + Benefit After Party

Visceral Dance Chicago presents

SOLUS World View (Night 3) + Benefit After Party

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.14
Mon 5.15
Tue 5.16
RVIVR

Chop Shop presents:

RVIVR

Turnspit

Retirement Party

Starry Nights

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.17
Thu 5.18
Stooki Sound, Joker

Stooki Sound

Joker

Fowl

Nave

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 5.19
Sat 5.20
School Of Rock Chicago

School Of Rock Chicago

12:00 pm

All Ages

Archie Powell & The Exports

Archie Powell & The Exports

Little Boy Jr.

Tuff Slang

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5.21
School Of Rock Chicago

School Of Rock Chicago

12:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5.22
Tue 5.23
Wed 5.24
Thu 5.25
Fri 5.26
Sat 5.27
The J. Davis Trio

The J. Davis Trio

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.28
Whole Hog Butcher Class

Whole Hog Butcher Class

2:00 pm

Mon 5.29
Tue 5.30
Wed 5.31
Giuda

Giuda

The Sueves

MAMA

9:00 pm

18 and Over

   

June

    
Thu 6.1
VHS Collection

VHS Collection

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6.2
Sat 6.3
Sun 6.4
Mon 6.5
Tue 6.6
Wed 6.7
Thu 6.8
Fri 6.9
Sat 6.10
Sun 6.11
Mon 6.12
Tue 6.13
Wed 6.14
Thu 6.15
Fri 6.16
Chicago Loud 9

Chicago Loud 9

Water Seed

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6.17
Sun 6.18
Mon 6.19
Tue 6.20
Wed 6.21
Thu 6.22
Fri 6.23
Deals Gone Bad

Deals Gone Bad

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6.24
Sun 6.25
Whole Hog Butcher Class

Whole Hog Butcher Class

2:00 pm

Mon 6.26
Tue 6.27
Wed 6.28
Thu 6.29
Fri 6.30
 

July

      
Sat 7.1
Sun 7.2
Mon 7.3
Tue 7.4
Wed 7.5
Thu 7.6
Fri 7.7
Sat 7.8
Sun 7.9
Mon 7.10
Tue 7.11
Wed 7.12
Thu 7.13
Fri 7.14
Sat 7.15
Sun 7.16
Mon 7.17
Tue 7.18
Wed 7.19
Nite Jewel - Real High Tour

React and Chop Shop presents

Nite Jewel - Real High Tour

Geneva Jacuzzi

Harriet Brown

8:00 pm

Thu 7.20
Lydia Lunch Retrovirus

Lydia Lunch Retrovirus

No Men

End Result

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.21
Sat 7.22
Sun 7.23
Battle of the Garage Bands

LiftMasters Presents

Battle of the Garage Bands

3:00 pm

Mon 7.24
Tue 7.25
Wed 7.26
Thu 7.27
Fri 7.28
Sat 7.29
Sun 7.30
Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
Wed 8.2
Thu 8.3
Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5
Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Tue 8.8
Wed 8.9
Thu 8.10
Fri 8.11
Sat 8.12
Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
Wed 8.16
Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Sat 8.19
Sun 8.20
Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Thu 9.14
ChameleonsVox

ChameleonsVox

Soft Kill

Cemetery

Silent Age

8:30 pm

18 and Over