Calendar

List View

September

 
Mon 9.16
Kevin Coval's "Everything Must Go" book release party

Young Chicago Authors, Haymarket Books and Volumes bookstore presents

Kevin Coval's "Everything Must Go" book release party

Idris Goodwin

Sharkula

Kee Stein

DJ Cash Era

6:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Hermitude

Hermitude

MEMBA

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Punk Rock Flea Market

Punk Rock Flea Market

10:00 am

World Music Fest, AfrotroniX, KOKOKO!

World Music Fest

AfrotroniX

KOKOKO!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Movits!

Movits!

Rich Jones

Yip Deceiver

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.27
Phony Ppl

MO'ZA-IK TOUR

Phony Ppl

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.28
Cofresi

Cofresi

Megan Hamilton

Goodsex

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Lucky Daye

Lucky Daye

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 10.2
The Geek X Vrv

The Geek X Vrv

Poldoore

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.3
Fri 10.4
The North 41

The North 41

Human Bloom

Adam Ness

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.5
The Rocket Summer

The Rocket Summer

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Wed 10.9
Moon Boots LIVE

Moon Boots LIVE

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Taska Black

Taska Black

Rome In Silver

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.13
Little Miss Ann Band

Little Miss Ann Band

11:30 am

All Ages

Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Carbon Leaf

Carbon Leaf

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.18
Break Science

Break Science

Marvel Years

K+Lab

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.19
Moon Hooch

Moon Hooch

Jaw Gems

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24
Fri 10.25
Phantoms

Phantoms

8:00 pm

Sat 10.26
Wrabel, Billy Raffoul

Wrabel

Billy Raffoul

Joy Oladokun

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
Govinda

Govinda

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.3
Max Bemis

Max Bemis

Perma

Museum Mouth

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sasha Sloan

Sasha Sloan

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Lloyd

Lloyd

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.14
DeFunk

DeFunk

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.15
Conor Maynard

Conor Maynard

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Tue 11.19
Wed 11.20
Thu 11.21
Dr. Fresch

Dr. Fresch

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.22
Sidekick Kato

Sidekick Kato

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.23
Sun 11.24
Mon 11.25
Tue 11.26
Wed 11.27
Thu 11.28
Fri 11.29
Champagne Drip, Luzcid

WAKKAN Presents...

Champagne Drip

Luzcid

Krilla

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.30

December

Sun 12.1
Mon 12.2
Tue 12.3
Wed 12.4
Thu 12.5
Zeke Beats, G-Rex

Zeke Beats

G-Rex

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12.6
Sat 12.7
KAIVON

KAIVON

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.8
Mon 12.9
Tue 12.10
Wed 12.11
Thu 12.12
Fri 12.13
Sat 12.14
Sun 12.15
Mon 12.16
Tue 12.17
Wed 12.18
Thu 12.19
Fri 12.20
JVNA

JVNA

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12.21
Sun 12.22
Mon 12.23
Tue 12.24
Wed 12.25
Thu 12.26
Fri 12.27
Sat 12.28
Sun 12.29
Mon 12.30
Tue 12.31
    

January

   
Wed 1.1
Thu 1.2
Fri 1.3
Sat 1.4
Sun 1.5
Mon 1.6
Tue 1.7
Wed 1.8
Thu 1.9
Fri 1.10