Calendar

List View

July

   
Wed 7.18
Bluewater Kings Band

Bluewater Kings Band

8:00 pm

Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
Daedelus

Chop Shop and Silver Wrapper presents

Daedelus

Wylie Cable

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.21
Pet Symmetry

Punknews and Chop Shop presents

Pet Symmetry

Baggage

Reaganomics

The Cell Phones

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Tue 7.24
Wed 7.25
Thu 7.26
The Trolls

The Trolls

Problem People

Romancoke

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.27
Wicker Park Fest Kick Off Party

Chop Shop, Tapster, and CH Distillery present

Wicker Park Fest Kick Off Party

5:00 pm

Sat 7.28
Chris Shiflett (of Foo Fighters)

Chop Shop presents an intimate evening with

Chris Shiflett (of Foo Fighters)

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.29
Whole Hog Butchering Class - July

Chop Shop's Butcher Team presents

Whole Hog Butchering Class - July

3:00 pm

Mon 7.30
Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
Space Jesus

Chop Shop, Silver Wrapper and C3 Presents: An Official Lollapalooza Afterparty

Space Jesus

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 8.3
Brownies and Lemonade

Chop Shop, 1833 and C3 Presents: An Official Lollapalooza Afterparty

Brownies and Lemonade

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 8.4
Autograf, Goldfish

Chop Shop, Silver Wrapper and C3 present: An Official Lollapalooza Afterparty

Autograf

Goldfish

Midnight Kids

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 8.5
Mon 8.6
Tue 8.7
Wed 8.8
Bluewater Kings Band

Bluewater Kings Band

8:00 pm

Thu 8.9
Fri 8.10
Sat 8.11
Book Of Love

Book Of Love

DJ Philly Peroxide

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.12
Whole Hog Butchering Class - August

Chop Shop's Butcher Team presents

Whole Hog Butchering Class - August

3:00 pm

Mon 8.13
Tue 8.14
Wed 8.15
Thu 8.16
NCMF Toast Of The Coast Battle Royale

North Coast, Do312, Silver Wrapper and Chop Shop present

NCMF Toast Of The Coast Battle Royale

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.17
Sat 8.18
Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Tue 8.21
Wed 8.22
Thu 8.23
Fri 8.24
888

Chop Shop and Live Nation presents

888

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.25
DK The Drummer and Sucré

React and Chop Shop presents

DK The Drummer and Sucré

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Fri 9.7
Satsang

Silver Wrapper and Chop Shop present

Satsang

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Thu 9.13
Fri 9.14
Sat 9.15
Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Fri 9.21
Sat 9.22
Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Welshly Arms

Live Nation and Chop Shop presents:

Welshly Arms

The Glorious Sons

Charming Liars

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.28
Jeremy Zucker

React and Chop Shop presents

Jeremy Zucker

Carlie Hanson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Chelsea Cutler

React and Chop Shop presents

Chelsea Cutler

Christian French

8:00 pm

17 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Tove Styrke

React and Chop Shop presents

Tove Styrke

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.10
Blockhead

Silver Wrapper and Chop Shop present

Blockhead

Yppah

Arms And Sleepers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12
Sat 10.13
Sun 10.14
Gruff Rhys

Chop Shop and mPshows.com presents

Gruff Rhys

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18
Louis Cole

Silver Wrapper and Chop Shop present

Louis Cole

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
YOUNGr with Guest

React and Chop Shop presents

YOUNGr with Guest

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
The Night Game

Chop Shop and Live Nation present

The Night Game

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.3
Sidekick Kato

Sidekick Kato

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
El Ten Eleven

Silver Wrapper and Chop Shop present

El Ten Eleven

9:00 pm

18 and Over